Privacy Policy

Guarantee of eSoular Technology Development Limited
eSoular Technology Development Limited is committed to meet fully, and where possible exceed, internationally recognizable standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong).

Information Protection
eSoular Technology Development Limtied is committed to protecting your privacy. All your information in ordering process is protected during transmission by using the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). We use encryption technology and secure servers to keep your personal information safe (including name, email and mailing address, phone number, credit card information and purchase history). In addition, the customer data we collect is protected.

We would not sell or disclose your personal information except the following situation:

- According to any retailer and customer service that linking with eSoular Technology Development Limited; involves administrative management, order management, electronic communication, Internet Technology, Transaction management and further services.

- Special persons and council that linking or affiliates with eSoular Technology Development Limited

We may use email to update news and promotions to you. If you'd rather not receive these messages, you may request to delete your personal information by email to [email protected].

Your permission
When you visit eSoular Technology Development Limited official online shopping website, you may agree the above privacy terms and agree us to collect your personal information. If there have any change on Privacy, we will announce the adjustment on the website, let you know how we collect, use and disclose your personal information under what situation.

Customer Service Becomes Personalized
We collect your personal information to provide unique offer for you. On the other hand, we improve our service to satisfied your wants and need, wish you enjoy our sincerely service.
eSoular Technology Development Limited provide log in system for membership, when you visit our website again, we will use membership record to identify your identity. According your personal information, we provide the most suitable products and services for you.

Shopping Details
When you visit and shop on eSoular Technology Development Limited official online shopping website, we would ask you to provide some information details, such as contact number, email address, credit cards details, delivery address, etc. To ensure we could follow your special request and tracking your goods situation closely as you wish.


Promotions and Special Offers
Sometimes we could hold several special promotions, we wish you may provide your name, email address, delivery address, contact number and further information; we would inform you if there have any special promotions and offers.

Office address: Rm 1102, 11/F, Tower 2, Phase 1, Enterprise Square, 9 Sheung Yuet Rd, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong.
Customer Service Hotline: (852) 3748 9208
Email: 
[email protected]